Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows41,72853.92%
    Unknown Windows24,42131.56%
    Windows NT14,50718.75%
    Windows XP2,5373.28%
    Windows Server 20032270.29%
    Windows 2000360.05%
2.OS unknown32,87442.48%
3.Macintosh1,4451.87%
4.Unix1,3361.73%
    Linux1,3361.73%


This report was generated on May 12, 2019 11:32.
Report time frame January 1, 2019 00:00 to May 11, 2019 22:51.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21